Betaalmethodes - Payment methods

Newsletter

PVC tarp.com is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://pvc-tarp.com
Doesburgstraat 11
7575EN Oldenzaal Netherlands
+31 (0)541 - 511 362

Personal data that we process

PVC-tarp.com illustrates your use of our services and / or because you provide them yourself. You will find an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Address data
- Phone number
- Contact messages
- E-mail address
- Information about your activities on our website
- Internet browser and device type

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

On the basis of your country and the purpose of your visit PVC tarp.com keeps track of your personal information:
- Handling your order and payment.
- You can call or e-mail as it is needed to our services to the canons.
- PVC tarp.com analyzes your code of conduct to strengthen the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
PVC tarp.com does not store any other data that is not necessary.

Automated decision-making

PVC tarp.com does not take on the basis of automated processing operations on matters that (may) have consequences for persons.

Sharing personal data with third parties

PVC tarp.com is only available if it is necessary for the execution of our agreement to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, ofwed techniques, that we use

PVC tarp.com only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet from smartphone. The cookies that we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website goes to your respect settings and remember. We can also optimize your website. You can sign up for cookies here by entering your internet browser in such a way that no more cookies are stored. In addition, you can delete previously that it is saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your data. Do you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by PVC tarp.com and you have the right to data portability. That is that you can send it in a computer file to another organization of your choice. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data from your consent of your data to info@pvc-tarp.com. PVC tarp.com would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

PVC tarp.com takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@pvc-tarp.com.